KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE    June 2, 2018                   Formula 2 & 4 and Hydro-Cross

FORMULA 2                             Pre-Registered
#1     Jerry Guinn #31  
#2     Mark Jakob #7
#3     Jeff Reno #34
#4     Rick Young (R) #33
#5     Jayme Durand #09
#6     Dean Durand #69
#7     Lee Daniel #02
#8     Jeff Shepherd #38
#9     Jeff Vasko #25
#10  Jim Robb #13
#11  Jim Kerr (R) #14
#78  Jeff Wagner #78 OUT
HYDRO-CROSS (Spec)          Pre-Registered
#1     Rex Hayes
#2     Dustin Higdon
#3     Ricky Hinch
#4
#5
 
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     Steve Merleau #66
#2     Jose Mendana #21
#3     Jason Nelson #18
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Mike Deck (R) #26
#8     Leland Broge (R) #67
#9     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#10   
 
HYDRO-CROSS (GP)              Pre-Registered
#1     Brian O'Rourke
#2     Logan Hayes
#3     Wyatt Hayes
#4     Kyle Hayes
#5
 

MARIETTA, OHIO     July 7 & 8, 2018                           Formula 2 & 4 and Hydro-Cross

FORMULA 2                             Pre-Registered
#1     Jerry Guinn #31      
#2     Mark Jakob #07
#3     Jeff Reno #34
#4     Rick Young (R) #33
#5     Jayme Durand #09
#6     Dean Durand #69
#7     Lee Daniel #02
#8     Jim Kerr #14
#9     Jim Robb #13
#10  Jeff Shepherd #38
#11  
#12  
HYDRO-CROSS (GP)              Pre-Registered
#1     Brian O'Rourke
#2     Logan Hayes
#3     Wyatt Hayes
#4     Kyle Hayes
#5     Rex Hayes
 
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     Steve Merleau #66
#2     Jose Mendana #21
#3     Jason Nelson #18
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Mike Deck (R) #26
#8     Leland Broge (R) #67
#9     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#10   Amanda Hagerl #04
#11   Carlos Mendana #27
#12   Thomas Schlarb (R) #47
 
SUPER SPORT                         Pre-Registered
#1     Chip Wavro
#2     Brian Ulteig
#3     Spencer Toon
#4     Don Hendrix
#5

TRENTON, MICHIGAN     July 21 & 22, 2018          Formula 2 & Formula 4 

FORMULA 2                             Pre-Registered
#1     Jimmy Kerr (R) #71    
#2     Mark Jakob #07
#3     Jeff Reno #34
#4     Rick Young (R) #33
#5     Jayme Durand #09
#6     Dean Durand #69
#7     Lee Daniel #02
#8     Jim Robb #13
#9     Jimmy Robb #38
#10   Jeff Shepherd #25
#11   Mike Klepadlo #35
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     Steve Merleau #66
#2     Amanda Hagerl #4
#3     Jason Nelson #18
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Mike Deck (R) #26
#8     Leland Broge (R) #67
#9     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#10   Dan Trosen #77
#11   Thomas Schlarb (R) #47
 

RAVENSWOOD, WV    August 4 & 5, 2018                Formula 2 & 4 and Hydro-Cross

FORMULA 2                             Pre-Registered
#1     Jerry Quinn #31   
#2     Jimmy Kerr #71
#3     Jeff Reno #34
#4     Rick Young (R) #33
#5     Jayme Durand #09
#6     Dean Durand #69
#7     Lee Daniel #02
#8     Mark Jakob #07
#9     Tim Homeszyn #48
#10  Jim Robb #13
#11  Jeff Shepherd #15
#12  
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     Jason Nelson #18
#2     Amanda Hagerl #4
#3     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Mike Deck (R) #26
#8     Steve Wilkes (R) #44
#9     Thomas Schlarb (R) #47
#10   Dan Trosen #77
#11   
#12   
 
HYDRO-CROSS (GP)              Pre-Registered
#1     Brian O'Rourke
#2     Logan Hayes
#3     Wyatt Hayes
#4     Kyle Hayes
#5     Rex Hayes
 

SHREVEPORT, LA    Sep 1 & 2, 2018   CHAMPBOAT, F2, F4, FO, HX

CHAMPBOAT (S3000)        Pre-Registered
#1     Mark Jakob #88
#2     Jim Robb #13
#3     Jeff Shepherd #38
#4     Dean Durand #69
#5     Jayme Durand #09
#6     Jeff Reno #34 
#7     John Edde#55
#8     Thomas Schlarb #25
#9     Lee Daniel #2
#10   Jimmy Kerr #71
 
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     Travis Thompson #02
#2     Jimmy Kerr #67
#3     Jason Nelson #18
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Mike Deck (R) #26
#8     Thomas Schlarb (R) #47
#9     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#10   Hans McCauley #42
#11   Andy Versace #28
#12   RJ West #93
#13   Debbie Mobley (R) #45
#14   
#15   
 
FORMULA 2                             Pre-Registered
#1     Jeff Reno (2nd Boat) #34   
#2     Mark Jakob (2nd Boat) #07
#3     Jayme Durand #09
#4     Dean Durand (2nd Boat) #69
#5     Lee Daniel #02
#6     Jimmy Kerr (R) #71
#7     John Eddie #55 
#8     Jim Robb #13
#9     Travis Thompson #38
#10  Thomas Schlarb #25
FORMULA OUTLAW            Pre-Registered
#1     Bart Schafer
#2     Chip Wavro
#3     Don Hendrix
#4     Brian Ulteig
#5     Spencer Toon
 
HYDRO-CROSS                     Pre-Registered
#1     Brian O'Rourke
#2     Logan Hayes
#3     Wyatt Hayes
#4     Kyle Hayes
#5     Rex Hayes
#6     Kenny Compton
#7     Ricky Hinch
#8     Joey Mauldin
 

WAUSAU, WISCONSIN    September 22 & 23, 2018         Formula 2 & 4 and Hydro-Cross

FORMULA 2                             Pre-Registered
#1     Lee Daniel #02    
#2     Mark Jakob #07
#3     Jeff Reno #34
#4     Jimmy Kerr (R)#71
#5     Jayme Durand #09
#6     Dean Durand #69
#7     Jim Robb #13
#8     Brian Tabara #05
#9     Steve Tabara #23
#10   Mark Welch #95
#11   Jonah Gilbertson (R) #59
#12   Aaron Bjork #22
#13  
HOBBY STOCK                         Pre-Registered
#1     Paul Hyser #33
#2     Troy Samson #76
#3     Chris Vadnais #70
#4     David Holzmer #69
#5     Rick Maki #I
#6     Richard Kojetin #10
#7     Tyler Petersen #11
#8     Howard Pipkorn #7
#9
#10
 
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     RJ West #93
#2     Amanda Hagerl #4
#3     Jason Nelson #18
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Jeff Dobis (Driving for Mike Deck) (R) #26
#8     Thomas Schlarb (R) #47
#9     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#10   Dan Trosen #77
#11   Jimmy Kerr (Driving for Mike Deck) (R) #67
#12
#13
VP75                                           Pre-Registered
#1     Andy Wachholz #X
#2     Giovanni Tonti #66
#3     Stacy Wachholz #80
#4     Scott Stricker #59
#5     Joel Stricker #5
#6     Josh Baker #46
#7     Tyler Petersen #11
#8
#9
#10
 
HYDRO-CROSS                    Pre-Registered
#1     Brian O'Rourke
#2     Logan Hayes
#3     Rex Hayes
#4     Kyle Hayes
#5     Sarah Hametner
 

NAPLES, FL    October 27 & 28, 2018              Formula 4                Global Championships

FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#1     Steve Merleau #66
#2     Amanda Hagerl #4
#3     Jason Nelson #18
#4     Chris Hagerl #11 
#5     Eric Wienczak (R) #83
#6     Charlie Smith (R) #49
#7     Mike Deck (R) #26
#8     Thomas Schlarb (R) #47
#9     Jake Alkema (R) #91
#10   Debbie Mobley (R) #45
 
FORMULA 4                             Pre-Registered
#11     Jose Mendana #21
#12     Carlos Mendana #27
#13     RJ West #93
#14      
#15     
#16     
#17     
#18     
#19     
#20   
 

WORLD

CHAMPIONSHIP

ENTERTAINMENT

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • YouTube - White Circle

© Copyright 2013-2020 Powerboat Nationals - Championship Powerboat Racing.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

  • c-facebook
  • c-twitter